Holy India .Org

SHORANUR JN to PALAKKAD has 15 train service.

Train No.Train NameArrivalDepFromDestinationArrivalDay SrcDay DesSrc KmDes KM
12654TIRUCHI EXPRESS 2:002:05SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 2:45 22307351
16628WEST COAST EXP 4:054:10SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 5:05 22307351
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS 6:006:15SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 7:25 22327372
6917NAGAPATTINAM EXP8:108:30SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 9:15 22771815
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS 9:359:45SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 10:40 11164208
16326AHILYANAGARI EX 12:5013:05SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 14:00 11313357
16328KORBA EXPRESS 12:5013:05SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 14:00 11327372
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP 12:5013:05SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 14:00 11107152
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP 12:5013:05SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 14:00 11313357
16108MAQ CHENNAI EXP 13:3513:40SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 14:30 11307351
17229SABARI EXPRESS 14:1014:25SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 15:15 11327372
12602CHENNAI MAIL 19:3919:40SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 20:35 11307351
16528YESVANTPUR EXP 21:3521:40SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 22:30 11176220
16044PUDUCHERRY EXP 22:0522:15SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 23:00 11307351
16687NAVYUG EXP 22:4522:50SHORANUR JN PALAKKAD 23:40 11307351

shoranur to palakkad train timings


TIRUCHI EXPRESS comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 2:00, and leaves at 2:05. It has traveled 307 Kilo Meter and 6 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

WEST COAST EXP comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 4:05, and leaves at 4:10. It has traveled 307 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

AMRITHA EXPRESS comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 6:00, and leaves at 6:15. It has traveled 327 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 45 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

NAGAPATTINAM EXP comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 8:10, and leaves at 8:30. It has traveled 771 Kilo Meter and 17 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

DHANBAD EXPRESS comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 9:35, and leaves at 9:45. It has traveled 164 Kilo Meter and 6 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

AHILYANAGARI EX comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 12:50, and leaves at 13:05. It has traveled 313 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

KORBA EXPRESS comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 12:50, and leaves at 13:05. It has traveled 327 Kilo Meter and 15 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 45 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

RAPTISAGAR EXP comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 12:50, and leaves at 13:05. It has traveled 107 Kilo Meter and 7 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 45 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

RAPTISAGAR EXP comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 12:50, and leaves at 13:05. It has traveled 313 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

MAQ CHENNAI EXP comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 13:35, and leaves at 13:40. It has traveled 307 Kilo Meter and 24 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

SABARI EXPRESS comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 14:10, and leaves at 14:25. It has traveled 327 Kilo Meter and 13 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 45 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

CHENNAI MAIL comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 19:39, and leaves at 19:40. It has traveled 307 Kilo Meter and 19 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

YESVANTPUR EXP comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 21:35, and leaves at 21:40. It has traveled 176 Kilo Meter and 5 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

PUDUCHERRY EXP comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 22:05, and leaves at 22:15. It has traveled 307 Kilo Meter and 10 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .

NAVYUG EXP comes to the SHORANUR JN railway station at 22:45, and leaves at 22:50. It has traveled 307 Kilo Meter and 5 stations before reaching this station SHORANUR JN . PALAKKAD is located 44 KM. away from SHORANUR JN .



Related travel information at Shoranur to Palakkad road map - Shoranur to Palakkad Distance

The following Shoranur to Palakkad direction map comes from google; so our straight line distance may vary from google distance. Kindly see terms of use etc.
thrissur - guruvayur - chelakkara - tirur -
You are welcome to provide more usefull travel information / answer

Name : Email :