HolyIndia.Org

SALEM JN to KATPADI JN has 44 train service.

Train No.Train NameArrivalDepFromDestinationArrivalDay SrcDay DesSrc KmDes KM
12602CHENNAI MAIL 0:050:10SALEM JN KATPADI JN 3:00 22556760
12515GUWAHATI EXP 0:200:25SALEM JN KATPADI JN 3:18 22589793
16309PATNA EXPRESS 0:200:25SALEM JN KATPADI JN 3:18 22369573
16042CHENNAI EXPRESS 0:300:35SALEM JN KATPADI JN 3:30 22413617
12674CHERAN EXPRESS 0:551:00SALEM JN KATPADI JN 3:53 22164367
12624CHENNAI MAIL 1:401:45SALEM JN KATPADI JN 4:33 22576780
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP 2:252:30SALEM JN KATPADI JN 5:28 22369573
12682CHENNAI EXP 2:252:30SALEM JN KATPADI JN 5:13 22164367
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP 2:252:30SALEM JN KATPADI JN 5:28 22575778
6004CHENNAI EXP 3:353:40SALEM JN KATPADI JN 6:40 22512716
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS 4:004:05SALEM JN KATPADI JN 7:08 22660864
12507GUWAHATI EXP 4:004:05SALEM JN KATPADI JN 7:00 22368572
16317HIMSAGAR EXP 4:004:05SALEM JN KATPADI JN 7:08 22676879
16323SHALIMAR EXP 4:004:05SALEM JN KATPADI JN 7:00 22574777
6317TEN JAMMU EXP 4:004:05SALEM JN KATPADI JN 7:08 22521725
16687NAVYUG EXP 4:004:05SALEM JN KATPADI JN 7:08 22569773
6006CHENNAI EXPRESS 4:304:35SALEM JN KATPADI JN 7:23 22512716
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP 4:404:45SALEM JN KATPADI JN 7:28 22589793
8578QLN VSKP EXPRESS5:305:35SALEM JN KATPADI JN 7:55 22512716
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES 5:556:00SALEM JN KATPADI JN 9:30 22429633
16359ERS PATNA EXP 5:556:00SALEM JN KATPADI JN 9:30 22369573
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP 6:506:55SALEM JN KATPADI JN 9:58 22594798
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS 8:378:40SALEM JN KATPADI JN 11:28 11164367
16628WEST COAST EXP 9:309:35SALEM JN KATPADI JN 12:43 22569773
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP 11:4511:50SALEM JN KATPADI JN 14:50 11164367
7116HYDERABAD EXP 11:5011:55SALEM JN KATPADI JN 14:38 11512716
7110HYDERABAD EXP 11:5011:55SALEM JN KATPADI JN 14:38 11512716
7212KAKINADATOWN EXP13:4013:45SALEM JN KATPADI JN 16:30 11512716
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS 15:0015:05SALEM JN KATPADI JN 18:25 11426630
12788TEN BILASPUR EX 16:0016:05SALEM JN KATPADI JN 18:53 11706910
7214VIJAYAWADA EXP 16:3016:35SALEM JN KATPADI JN 19:15 11512716
7216QLN MTM EXPRESS 16:3016:35SALEM JN KATPADI JN 19:15 11512716
7614NIZAMABAD EXP 16:3016:35SALEM JN KATPADI JN 19:15 11512716
12676KOVAI EXP 16:3716:40SALEM JN KATPADI JN 19:28 11164367
16326AHILYANAGARI EX 18:0518:10SALEM JN KATPADI JN 20:53 11575778
16328KORBA EXPRESS 18:0518:10SALEM JN KATPADI JN 20:53 11589793
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP 18:0518:10SALEM JN KATPADI JN 20:53 11575778
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP 18:0518:10SALEM JN KATPADI JN 20:53 11369573
17229SABARI EXPRESS 19:2519:30SALEM JN KATPADI JN 22:45 11589793
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP 21:0021:05SALEM JN KATPADI JN 0:45 12676879
16670YERCAUD EXP 21:5522:00SALEM JN KATPADI JN 1:35 1263267
6002CHENNAI EXP 22:2522:30SALEM JN KATPADI JN 1:13 12525728
12625KERALA EXPRESS 22:5523:00SALEM JN KATPADI JN 2:05 12589793
12672NILAGIRI EXP 23:2523:30SALEM JN KATPADI JN 2:23 12199403

salem to katpadi train timings


CHENNAI MAIL comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 0:05, and leaves at 0:10. It has traveled 556 Kilo Meter and 25 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

GUWAHATI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 0:20, and leaves at 0:25. It has traveled 589 Kilo Meter and 13 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

PATNA EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 0:20, and leaves at 0:25. It has traveled 369 Kilo Meter and 7 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CHENNAI EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 0:30, and leaves at 0:35. It has traveled 413 Kilo Meter and 18 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CHERAN EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 0:55, and leaves at 1:00. It has traveled 164 Kilo Meter and 3 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CHENNAI MAIL comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 1:40, and leaves at 1:45. It has traveled 576 Kilo Meter and 16 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

NIZAMUDDIN EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 2:25, and leaves at 2:30. It has traveled 369 Kilo Meter and 7 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CHENNAI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 2:25, and leaves at 2:30. It has traveled 164 Kilo Meter and 3 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

NIZAMUDDIN EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 2:25, and leaves at 2:30. It has traveled 575 Kilo Meter and 11 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CHENNAI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 3:35, and leaves at 3:40. It has traveled 512 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

GURUDEV EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 4:00, and leaves at 4:05. It has traveled 660 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

GUWAHATI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 4:00, and leaves at 4:05. It has traveled 368 Kilo Meter and 7 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

HIMSAGAR EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 4:00, and leaves at 4:05. It has traveled 676 Kilo Meter and 15 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

SHALIMAR EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 4:00, and leaves at 4:05. It has traveled 574 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

TEN JAMMU EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 4:00, and leaves at 4:05. It has traveled 521 Kilo Meter and 11 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

NAVYUG EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 4:00, and leaves at 4:05. It has traveled 569 Kilo Meter and 10 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CHENNAI EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 4:30, and leaves at 4:35. It has traveled 512 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

TVC CHENNAI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 4:40, and leaves at 4:45. It has traveled 589 Kilo Meter and 15 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

QLN VSKP EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 5:30, and leaves at 5:35. It has traveled 512 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

RMM OKHA EXPRES comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 5:55, and leaves at 6:00. It has traveled 429 Kilo Meter and 9 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

ERS PATNA EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 5:55, and leaves at 6:00. It has traveled 369 Kilo Meter and 7 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

NCJ CHENNAI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 6:50, and leaves at 6:55. It has traveled 594 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CHENNAI EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 8:37, and leaves at 8:40. It has traveled 164 Kilo Meter and 3 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

WEST COAST EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 9:30, and leaves at 9:35. It has traveled 569 Kilo Meter and 22 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CBE JAIPUR EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 11:45, and leaves at 11:50. It has traveled 164 Kilo Meter and 3 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

HYDERABAD EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 11:50, and leaves at 11:55. It has traveled 512 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

HYDERABAD EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 11:50, and leaves at 11:55. It has traveled 512 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

KAKINADATOWN EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 13:40, and leaves at 13:45. It has traveled 512 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

DHANBAD EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 15:00, and leaves at 15:05. It has traveled 426 Kilo Meter and 11 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

TEN BILASPUR EX comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 16:00, and leaves at 16:05. It has traveled 706 Kilo Meter and 13 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

VIJAYAWADA EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 16:30, and leaves at 16:35. It has traveled 512 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

QLN MTM EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 16:30, and leaves at 16:35. It has traveled 512 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

NIZAMABAD EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 16:30, and leaves at 16:35. It has traveled 512 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

KOVAI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 16:37, and leaves at 16:40. It has traveled 164 Kilo Meter and 3 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

AHILYANAGARI EX comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 18:05, and leaves at 18:10. It has traveled 575 Kilo Meter and 20 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

KORBA EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 18:05, and leaves at 18:10. It has traveled 589 Kilo Meter and 21 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

RAPTISAGAR EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 18:05, and leaves at 18:10. It has traveled 575 Kilo Meter and 20 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

RAPTISAGAR EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 18:05, and leaves at 18:10. It has traveled 369 Kilo Meter and 13 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

SABARI EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 19:25, and leaves at 19:30. It has traveled 589 Kilo Meter and 19 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CAPE MUMBAI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 21:00, and leaves at 21:05. It has traveled 676 Kilo Meter and 30 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

YERCAUD EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 21:55, and leaves at 22:00. It has traveled 63 Kilo Meter and 2 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

CHENNAI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 22:25, and leaves at 22:30. It has traveled 525 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 203 KM. away from SALEM JN .

KERALA EXPRESS comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 22:55, and leaves at 23:00. It has traveled 589 Kilo Meter and 17 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .

NILAGIRI EXP comes to the SALEM JN railway station at 23:25, and leaves at 23:30. It has traveled 199 Kilo Meter and 4 stations before reaching this station SALEM JN . KATPADI JN is located 204 KM. away from SALEM JN .



Related travel information at Salem to Katpadi road map - Salem to Katpadi Distance

The following Salem to Katpadi direction map comes from google; so our straight line distance may vary from google distance. Kindly see terms of use etc.
Starting City: Destination City:
Distance Between
Source:
Destination:
Driving Distance
Distance (km):
Distance (mile):
Copyrights:
 
albany - ashland - attur - bangalore - bangalore_airport - beaverton - bend - bhavani - boston - chennai - chidambaram - cochin - coimbatore - coorg - corvallis - cuddalore - dharmapuri - dindigul - ernakulam - erode - eugene - gloucester - goa - guruvayur - hogenakkal - hogenakkal_falls - hosur - hyderabad - kallakurichi - kanchipuram - kanyakumari - karur - klamath_falls - kodaikanal - krishnagiri - kumbakonam - madurai - medford - mettupalayam - mettur - mumbai - munnar - mysore - nagapattinam - nagercoil - namakkal - newberg - newport - omalur - ooty - oregon_city - palakkad - palani - peabody - perambalur - plymouth - pollachi - pondicherry - portland - rameshwaram - rameswaram - rasipuram - redding - roseburg - sabarimala - sacramento - san_francisco - seattle - springfield - srirangam - tanjore - thanjavur - theni - tiruchendur - tirunelveli - tirupati - tirupur - tiruvannamalai - trichy - tuticorin - udumalpet - valparai - vancouver - velankanni - vellore - villupuram - virudhachalam - wayanad - wilsonville - woodburn - yercaud - delhi - karaikudi - mayiladuthurai - neyveli - pune - tiruchengode - trivandrum - kitchipalayam - tirupattur - katpadi -
You are welcome to provide more usefull travel information / answer

Name : Email :