Holy India .Org

HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN has 47 train service.

Train No.Train NameArrivalDepFromDestinationArrivalDay SrcDay DesSrc KmDes KM
12514GHY SC EXPRESS 0:451:05HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 2:45 229691084
15902DBRG YPR EXPRES 0:451:05HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 2:45 3315521667
12508GHY ERS EXPRESS 0:451:05HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 2:45 229691084
12510GHY SBC EXPRESS 0:451:05HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 2:45 229691084
12516GHY TVC EXPRESS 0:451:05HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 2:45 229691084
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSource 6:00HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 7:40 110116
12821DHAULI EXP Source 6:00HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 7:40 110116
12021BBN JANSHATABDI Source 6:20HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 7:58 110116
12871ISPAT EXPRESS Source 6:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 8:33 110116
12703FALAKNUMA EXP Source 7:25HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 9:05 110116
12865LALMATI EXPRESS Source 8:20HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 9:58 110116
18645EAST COAST EXP Source 11:45HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 13:50 110116
12073BBS JAN SHATABD Source 13:35HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 15:15 110116
12860GITANJALI EXP Source 13:50HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 15:35 110116
12870HWH CSTM EXPRES Source 14:35HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 16:15 110116
12841COROMANDAL EXP Source 14:50HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 16:30 110116
18617HWH RNC INT EXP Source 15:05HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 16:45 110116
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS Source 16:10HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 110116
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPSource 16:10HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 110116
8041HWH MAS SPECIAL Source 16:10HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 110116
8003HWH MYS SPECIAL Source 16:10HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 110116
12827HWH PRR EXP Source 16:50HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 18:30 110116
12813STEEL EXPRESS Source 17:30HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 19:10 110116
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP Source 19:00HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 20:47 110116
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL Source 20:15HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 21:55 110116
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS Source 20:35HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 22:20 110116
8462HWH PURI SF SPL Source 20:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 110116
12881HWH PURI G RATH Source 20:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 110116
12881HWH PURI G RATH Source 20:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 110116
12895HWH PURI EXPRES Source 20:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 110116
12881HWH PURI G RATH Source 20:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 110116
12881HWH PURI G RATH Source 20:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 110116
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSSource 20:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 110116
12585HWH SBP SUP EXP Source 20:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 110116
12152SAMARSATA EXP Source 21:15HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 23:00 110116
18005HWH KORAPUT EXP Source 21:35HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 23:50 110116
12130AZAD HIND EXP Source 21:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 23:35 110116
12837HWH PURI EXP Source 22:35HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 0:20 120116
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXPSource 22:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 0:35 120116
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXSource 22:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 0:35 120116
15228MFP YPR EXP 22:5523:15HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 0:55 12701816
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:3023:15HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 0:55 2310701186
18047AMARAVATHI EXP Source 23:30HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 1:10 120116
12254ANGA EXPRESS 23:0523:30HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 1:10 12507622
12867HWH PDY EXP Source 23:30HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 1:10 120116
12839HWH MAS MAIL Source 23:45HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 1:25 120116
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS Source 23:55HOWRAH JN KHARAGPUR JN 2:00 120116

howrah to kharagpur train timings


GHY SC EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at 0:45, and leaves at 1:05. It has traveled 969 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 115 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

DBRG YPR EXPRES comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at 0:45, and leaves at 1:05. It has traveled 1552 Kilo Meter and 17 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 115 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

GHY ERS EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at 0:45, and leaves at 1:05. It has traveled 969 Kilo Meter and 15 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 115 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

GHY SBC EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at 0:45, and leaves at 1:05. It has traveled 969 Kilo Meter and 16 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 115 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

GHY TVC EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at 0:45, and leaves at 1:05. It has traveled 969 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 115 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

RUPASIBANGLA EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 6:00. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

DHAULI EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 6:00. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

BBN JANSHATABDI comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 6:20. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

ISPAT EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 6:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and -1 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

FALAKNUMA EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 7:25. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

LALMATI EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 8:20. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

EAST COAST EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 11:45. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

BBS JAN SHATABD comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 13:35. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

GITANJALI EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 13:50. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH CSTM EXPRES comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 14:35. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

COROMANDAL EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 14:50. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH RNC INT EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 15:05. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH TPJ EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 16:10. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

KANNYAKUMARI EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 16:10. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH MAS SPECIAL comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 16:10. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH MYS SPECIAL comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 16:10. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PRR EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 16:50. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

STEEL EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 17:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

SRIJAGANNATHEXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 19:00. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH MUMBAI MAIL comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:15. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH YPR EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:35. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PURI SF SPL comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PURI G RATH comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PURI G RATH comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PURI EXPRES comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PURI G RATH comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PURI G RATH comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PURI EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH SBP SUP EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

SAMARSATA EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 21:15. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH KORAPUT EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 21:35. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

AZAD HIND EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 21:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PURI EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 22:35. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PBR OKHAEXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 22:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

JNANESWARISUPDLX comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 22:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

MFP YPR EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at 22:55, and leaves at 23:15. It has traveled 701 Kilo Meter and 8 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 115 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

KYQ PURI EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at 22:30, and leaves at 23:15. It has traveled 1070 Kilo Meter and 15 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

AMARAVATHI EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 23:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

ANGA EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at 23:05, and leaves at 23:30. It has traveled 507 Kilo Meter and 8 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 115 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH PDY EXP comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 23:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH MAS MAIL comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 23:45. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .

HWH ADI EXPRESS comes to the HOWRAH JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 23:55. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station HOWRAH JN . KHARAGPUR JN is located 116 KM. away from HOWRAH JN .



Related travel information at Howrah to Kharagpur road map - Howrah to Kharagpur Distance

The following Howrah to Kharagpur direction map comes from google; so our straight line distance may vary from google distance. Kindly see terms of use etc.
adra - amta - asansol - balasore - bandel - bangalore - bankura - barrackpore - bhubaneswar - bokaro - bolpur - burdwan - chennai - cuttack - dakshineswar - darjeeling - delhi - dhanbad - digha - domjur - dumdum - durgapur - ernakulam - gaya - goa - guwahati - haldia - haridwar - hyderabad - jadavpur - jajpur - jamshedpur - jodhpur - kalyani - kanchrapara - katwa - kharagpur - kolaghat - kolkata - kolkata_airport - krishnanagar - lucknow - mandarmani - mayapur - midnapore - mumbai - nadia - nagpur - patna - puri - purulia - raipur - rajarhat - rajgir - ranchi - rishra - sealdah - shalimar - shillong - siliguri - tatanagar - uttarpara - varanasi - yeshwantpur - santragachi - mankar - kamarkundu - new_delhi - pune - mumbai_cst - madhupur - guntakal - ulubaria - mecheda - muri - seoraphuli - warora - pandhurna - katni - itarsi - jabalpur - vidisha - serampore - arambagh -
You are welcome to provide more usefull travel information / answer

Name : Email :