Holy India .Org

GORAKHPUR JN to SIWAN JN has 19 train service.

Train No.Train NameArrivalDepFromDestinationArrivalDay SrcDay DesSrc KmDes KM
12204SHC GARIB RATH 0:200:30GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 2:10 2212191338
11124GWL BJU MAIL 2:202:35GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 5:25 22659778
12566BIHAR S KRANTI 2:503:05GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 4:55 22790909
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP 4:454:55GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 6:50 22763882
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS 5:506:05GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 8:10 2212301349
15028MAURYA EXPRESS Source 7:25GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 9:46 110120
15280POORABIYA EXP 8:058:25GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 10:40 22766886
12554VAISHALI EXP 9:059:20GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 11:25 22790909
15048PURVANCHAL EXP Source 11:30GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 13:20 110120
14674SHAHEED EXP 11:5512:15GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 14:50 2212041323
13020BAGH EXPRESS 12:2012:40GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 15:40 22666785
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESS 13:2013:40GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 16:00 22694814
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP 15:1015:30GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 17:35 3330453164
15904CDG DBRT EXPRESS18:0518:20GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 20:30 229381057
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 18:0518:20GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 20:30 2212171336
15098AMARNATH EXP 20:5021:05GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 23:30 2212521371
15652LOHIT EXPRESS 20:5021:05GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 23:30 2212541373
15204LJN BJU EXP 22:0522:20GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 1:05 12279398
15610AVADH ASSAM EXP 23:4023:55GORAKHPUR JN SIWAN JN 2:35 2313751494

gorakhpur to siwan train timings


SHC GARIB RATH comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 0:20, and leaves at 0:30. It has traveled 1219 Kilo Meter and 9 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

GWL BJU MAIL comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 2:20, and leaves at 2:35. It has traveled 659 Kilo Meter and 24 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

BIHAR S KRANTI comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 2:50, and leaves at 3:05. It has traveled 790 Kilo Meter and 3 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

NDLS NJP SF EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 4:45, and leaves at 4:55. It has traveled 763 Kilo Meter and 5 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

ASR KIR EXPRESS comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 5:50, and leaves at 6:05. It has traveled 1230 Kilo Meter and 30 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

MAURYA EXPRESS comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 7:25. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 120 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

POORABIYA EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 8:05, and leaves at 8:25. It has traveled 766 Kilo Meter and 9 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 120 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

VAISHALI EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 9:05, and leaves at 9:20. It has traveled 790 Kilo Meter and 11 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

PURVANCHAL EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at Source , and leaves at 11:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 120 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

SHAHEED EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 11:55, and leaves at 12:15. It has traveled 1204 Kilo Meter and 35 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

BAGH EXPRESS comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 12:20, and leaves at 12:40. It has traveled 666 Kilo Meter and 17 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

MTJ CPR EXPRESS comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 13:20, and leaves at 13:40. It has traveled 694 Kilo Meter and 14 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 120 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

RAPTISAGAR EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 15:10, and leaves at 15:30. It has traveled 3045 Kilo Meter and 51 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

CDG DBRT EXPRESS comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 18:05, and leaves at 18:20. It has traveled 938 Kilo Meter and 7 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 18:05, and leaves at 18:20. It has traveled 1217 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

AMARNATH EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 20:50, and leaves at 21:05. It has traveled 1252 Kilo Meter and 16 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

LOHIT EXPRESS comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 20:50, and leaves at 21:05. It has traveled 1254 Kilo Meter and 16 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

LJN BJU EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 22:05, and leaves at 22:20. It has traveled 279 Kilo Meter and 17 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .

AVADH ASSAM EXP comes to the GORAKHPUR JN railway station at 23:40, and leaves at 23:55. It has traveled 1375 Kilo Meter and 35 stations before reaching this station GORAKHPUR JN . SIWAN JN is located 119 KM. away from GORAKHPUR JN .



Related travel information at Gorakhpur to Siwan road map - Gorakhpur to Siwan Distance

The following Gorakhpur to Siwan direction map comes from google; so our straight line distance may vary from google distance. Kindly see terms of use etc.
allahabad - kathmandu - lucknow - pokhara - sunauli - agra - balrampur - bangalore - bhopal - chennai - delhi - faizabad - goa - haridwar - hyderabad - jammu - jhansi - kanpur - mumbai - nainital - new_delhi - patna - pune - varanasi - deoria - padrauna - gola_bazar - jalalpur - sahjanwa - pipraich - khalilabad - siwan - narkatiaganj - buxar - kaptanganj - chandigarh - kolkata -
You are welcome to provide more usefull travel information / answer

Name : Email :