Holy India .Org

DURGAPUR to HOWRAH JN has 25 train service.

Train No.Train NameArrivalDepFromDestinationArrivalDay SrcDay DesSrc KmDes KM
13022MITHILA EXPRESS 0:330:37DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 4:00 22523693
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 1:301:32DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 4:15 229941152
13010DOON EXPRESS 3:043:06DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 7:00 3313871557
23010DOON EXXPRESS 3:043:06DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 7:00 3312911461
12352DANAPUR EXP 4:144:16DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 6:35 22384541
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS 4:254:27DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 6:45 2211451303
19305SHIPRA EXPRESS 4:254:27DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 6:45 3315961754
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS 4:254:27DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 6:45 2213171475
13006ASR HWH MAIL 4:524:56DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 7:20 3317521910
12312KALKA MAIL 5:025:06DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 7:30 3315861743
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS 5:185:20DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 7:55 22724882
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES 6:126:14DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 8:45 1143200
12340COALFIELD EXP 7:507:52DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 10:25 11101259
12322KOLKATA MAIL 9:079:11DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 11:45 3320192177
13020BAGH EXPRESS 9:299:31DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 12:40 3313511521
18628RNC HWH INT EXP 10:5210:54DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 13:40 11265423
12024JANSHATABDI EXP 11:1711:19DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 13:25 11374532
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS 11:5411:58DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 15:45 3317521922
13026BPL HOWRAH EXP 12:3412:36DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 15:00 2213001458
12382POORVA EXPRESS 14:1614:18DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 16:45 2212881446
12304POORVA EXPRESS 14:1614:18DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 16:45 2213721530
13052HOOL EXPRESS 15:0915:11DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 18:25 1171241
13008U A TOOFAN EXP 16:0016:02DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 19:20 3318081978
13318BLACKDIAMOND EXP18:1918:21DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 21:25 11101271
12020SHATABDI EXPRES 18:5819:00DURGAPUR HOWRAH JN 21:10 11265423

durgapur to howrah train timings


MITHILA EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 0:33, and leaves at 0:37. It has traveled 523 Kilo Meter and 35 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 170 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 1:30, and leaves at 1:32. It has traveled 994 Kilo Meter and 38 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

DOON EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 3:04, and leaves at 3:06. It has traveled 1387 Kilo Meter and 69 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 170 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

DOON EXXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 3:04, and leaves at 3:06. It has traveled 1291 Kilo Meter and 62 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 170 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

DANAPUR EXP comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 4:14, and leaves at 4:16. It has traveled 384 Kilo Meter and 22 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 157 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

CHAMBAL EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 4:25, and leaves at 4:27. It has traveled 1145 Kilo Meter and 27 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

SHIPRA EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 4:25, and leaves at 4:27. It has traveled 1596 Kilo Meter and 30 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

CHAMBAL EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 4:25, and leaves at 4:27. It has traveled 1317 Kilo Meter and 30 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

ASR HWH MAIL comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 4:52, and leaves at 4:56. It has traveled 1752 Kilo Meter and 53 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

KALKA MAIL comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 5:02, and leaves at 5:06. It has traveled 1586 Kilo Meter and 37 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 157 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

VIBHUTI EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 5:18, and leaves at 5:20. It has traveled 724 Kilo Meter and 25 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

AGNIBINA EXPRES comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 6:12, and leaves at 6:14. It has traveled 43 Kilo Meter and 3 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 157 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

COALFIELD EXP comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 7:50, and leaves at 7:52. It has traveled 101 Kilo Meter and 9 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

KOLKATA MAIL comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 9:07, and leaves at 9:11. It has traveled 2019 Kilo Meter and 46 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

BAGH EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 9:29, and leaves at 9:31. It has traveled 1351 Kilo Meter and 58 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 170 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

RNC HWH INT EXP comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 10:52, and leaves at 10:54. It has traveled 265 Kilo Meter and 6 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

JANSHATABDI EXP comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 11:17, and leaves at 11:19. It has traveled 374 Kilo Meter and 12 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

ASR HWH EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 11:54, and leaves at 11:58. It has traveled 1752 Kilo Meter and 93 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 170 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

BPL HOWRAH EXP comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 12:34, and leaves at 12:36. It has traveled 1300 Kilo Meter and 22 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

POORVA EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 14:16, and leaves at 14:18. It has traveled 1288 Kilo Meter and 17 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

POORVA EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 14:16, and leaves at 14:18. It has traveled 1372 Kilo Meter and 21 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

HOOL EXPRESS comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 15:09, and leaves at 15:11. It has traveled 71 Kilo Meter and 5 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 170 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

U A TOOFAN EXP comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 16:00, and leaves at 16:02. It has traveled 1808 Kilo Meter and 44 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 170 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

BLACKDIAMOND EXP comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 18:19, and leaves at 18:21. It has traveled 101 Kilo Meter and 9 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 170 KM. away from DURGAPUR .

SHATABDI EXPRES comes to the DURGAPUR railway station at 18:58, and leaves at 19:00. It has traveled 265 Kilo Meter and 7 stations before reaching this station DURGAPUR . HOWRAH JN is located 158 KM. away from DURGAPUR .



Related travel information at Durgapur to Howrah road map - Durgapur to Howrah Distance

The following Durgapur to Howrah direction map comes from google; so our straight line distance may vary from google distance. Kindly see terms of use etc.
asansol - digha - howrah - jamshedpur - kolkata - mukutmanipur - murshidabad - shantiniketan - siliguri - delhi - mumbai - adra - agra - allahabad - bandel - bolpur - burdwan - bishnupur - bokaro - chennai - chittaranjan - chandannagar - chandigarh - deoghar - darjeeling - gaya - guwahati - hyderabad - haldia - indore - jaipur - jasidih - kharagpur - mandarmani - lucknow - maithon - mayapur - naihati - new_delhi - purulia - patna - puri - raniganj - ranchi - raipur - rourkela - sealdah - tatanagar - udaipur - varanasi - bakreswar - barjora - siuri - panagarh -
You are welcome to provide more usefull travel information / answer

Name : Email :