HolyIndia.Org

CHENNAI CENTRAL to KATPADI JN has 40 train service.

Train No.Train NameArrivalDepFromDestinationArrivalDay SrcDay DesSrc KmDes KM
18189TATA ALLP EXP 3:003:25CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 5:50 3316001730
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E 3:003:25CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 5:50 3317771907
16324SHM TVC EXPRESS 3:554:15CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 6:23 3316601789
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESS3:554:15CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 6:23 3320882217
15228MFP YPR EXP 3:554:15CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 6:23 3323632492
12508GHY ERS EXPRESS 4:154:40CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 6:50 3326312760
12510GHY SBC EXPRESS 4:154:40CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 6:50 3326312760
12516GHY TVC EXPRESS 4:154:40CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 6:50 3326312760
12675KOVAI EXPRESS Source 6:15CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 8:10 110130
12639BRINDAVAN EXP Source 7:15CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 9:13 110130
12970JP CBE SUP EXP 9:4510:10CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 12:08 3321852315
16627WEST COAST EXP Source 11:30CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 13:33 110130
12609BANGALORE EXP Source 13:35CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 15:43 110130
12296SANGHA MITRA EX 13:3514:00CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 15:58 3323682497
17311MAS VASCO EXP Source 14:10CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 16:08 110130
17313MAS HUBLI EXP Source 14:10CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 16:08 110130
12679COIMBATORE EXP Source 14:30CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 16:18 110130
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS 14:2014:45CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 16:33 3325492678
6001KOLLAM EXP Source 15:15CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 17:03 110130
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP Source 15:15CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 17:03 110130
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP Source 15:25CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 17:18 110130
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS Source 15:35CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 17:43 110130
12685MANGALORE EXP Source 17:00CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 18:48 110130
12027SHATABDI EXP Source 17:30CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 19:03 110130
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL Source 19:45CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 21:28 110130
12601MANGALORE MAIL Source 20:25CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 22:23 110130
12671NILAGIRI EXP Source 21:00CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 22:48 110130
16041ALLEPPEY EXP Source 21:15CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 23:03 110130
16222MYSORE EXPRESS Source 21:30CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 23:43 110130
12681COIMBATORE EXP Source 22:30CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 0:18 120130
16669YERCAUD EXPRESS Source 22:40CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 0:53 120130
12657BANGALORE MAIL Source 23:15CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 1:08 120130
6005KOLLAM EXP Source 23:30CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 1:23 120130
12691BANGALORE EXP Source 23:30CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 20:08 110130
12691BANGALORE EXP Source 23:30CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 1:23 120130
6003KOLLAM EXP Source 23:30CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 1:23 120130
16327KRBA TVC EXPRES 23:2023:45CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 1:45 2315981727
16325AHILYANAGARI EX 23:2023:45CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 1:45 2317461875
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP 23:2023:45CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 1:45 2323432473
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP 23:2023:45CHENNAI CENTRAL KATPADI JN 1:45 3427392868

chennai_central to katpadi train timings


TATA ALLP EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 3:00, and leaves at 3:25. It has traveled 1600 Kilo Meter and 63 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

DHN ALAPPUZHA E comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 3:00, and leaves at 3:25. It has traveled 1777 Kilo Meter and 69 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

SHM TVC EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 3:55, and leaves at 4:15. It has traveled 1660 Kilo Meter and 18 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

PNBE ERS EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 3:55, and leaves at 4:15. It has traveled 2088 Kilo Meter and 30 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

MFP YPR EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 3:55, and leaves at 4:15. It has traveled 2363 Kilo Meter and 24 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

GHY ERS EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 4:15, and leaves at 4:40. It has traveled 2631 Kilo Meter and 31 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

GHY SBC EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 4:15, and leaves at 4:40. It has traveled 2631 Kilo Meter and 32 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

GHY TVC EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 4:15, and leaves at 4:40. It has traveled 2631 Kilo Meter and 30 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

KOVAI EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 6:15. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

BRINDAVAN EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 7:15. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

JP CBE SUP EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 9:45, and leaves at 10:10. It has traveled 2185 Kilo Meter and 30 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

WEST COAST EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 11:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

BANGALORE EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 13:35. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

SANGHA MITRA EX comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 13:35, and leaves at 14:00. It has traveled 2368 Kilo Meter and 26 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

MAS VASCO EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 14:10. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

MAS HUBLI EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 14:10. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

COIMBATORE EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 14:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

BAGMATI EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 14:20, and leaves at 14:45. It has traveled 2549 Kilo Meter and 30 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

KOLLAM EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 15:15. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

TRIVANDRUM EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 15:15. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

TRIVANDRUM EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 15:25. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

LALBAGH EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 15:35. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

MANGALORE EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 17:00. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

SHATABDI EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 17:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

TRIVANDRUM MAIL comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 19:45. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

MANGALORE MAIL comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 20:25. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

NILAGIRI EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 21:00. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

ALLEPPEY EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 21:15. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

MYSORE EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 21:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

COIMBATORE EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 22:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

YERCAUD EXPRESS comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 22:40. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

BANGALORE MAIL comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 23:15. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

KOLLAM EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 23:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

BANGALORE EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 23:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

BANGALORE EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 23:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

KOLLAM EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at Source , and leaves at 23:30. It has traveled 0 Kilo Meter and 0 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

KRBA TVC EXPRES comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 23:20, and leaves at 23:45. It has traveled 1598 Kilo Meter and 30 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

AHILYANAGARI EX comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 23:20, and leaves at 23:45. It has traveled 1746 Kilo Meter and 27 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

RAPTI SAGAR EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 23:20, and leaves at 23:45. It has traveled 2343 Kilo Meter and 35 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 130 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .

RAPTI SAGAR EXP comes to the CHENNAI CENTRAL railway station at 23:20, and leaves at 23:45. It has traveled 2739 Kilo Meter and 44 stations before reaching this station CHENNAI CENTRAL . KATPADI JN is located 129 KM. away from CHENNAI CENTRAL .



Related travel information at Chennai_central to Katpadi road map - Chennai_central to Katpadi Distance

The following Chennai_central to Katpadi direction map comes from google; so our straight line distance may vary from google distance. Kindly see terms of use etc.
Starting City: Destination City:
Distance Between
Source:
Destination:
Driving Distance
Distance (km):
Distance (mile):
Copyrights:
 
adyar - anna_nagar - avadi - bangalore - cmbt - coimbatore - delhi - egmore - ennore - guindy - gummidipundi - howrah - hyderabad - jolarpet - kanchipuram - katpadi - kottyam - koyambedu - mahabalipuram - mumbai - mylapore - nellore - nungambakkam - ooty - perungudi - pondicherry - poonamallee - shirdi - tambaram - taramani - thiruvanmiyur - tirupati - tnagar - trivandrum - vadapalani - velachery - vellore - veppampattu - vijayawada - villivakkam - triplicane - gudur - ongole - perambur - sullurupeta - rajapalayam - payyanur - eluru - sivakasi - kasaragod - tiruppur - h_nizamuddin - chennai_egmore - korukkupet - iit_madras - ambattur - teynampet_signal - t_nagar_bus_terminus - nandanam_signal - tidel_park - nanganallur - velachery_bus_terminus - ethiraj_college - madhavaram - alandur - guindy_railway_station - madhya_kailash - valluvar_kottam - vani_mahal -
You are welcome to provide more usefull travel information / answer

Name : Email :